Announcement of Schedule for TJC2019″

Semi Final Round

  • Saturday, May 11

10.00 –11.00        60             Staff Preparation

11.10 –11.25        15             Sound check Jazz Ensemble No. 12 CCTV

11.25 –11.40        15             Sound check Jazz Ensemble No. 11 A PLACE FOR RELAXATION

11.40 –11.55        15             Sound check Jazz Ensemble No. 10 MIND THE GAP

11.55 –12.10        15             Sound check Jazz Ensemble No. 9 KAI-JAE

12.10 –12.25        15             Sound check Jazz Ensemble No. 8 TATATATONY

12.25 –12.40        15             Sound check Jazz Ensemble No. 7 SIX STAR FLOG SPLASH

12.40 –12.55        15             Sound check Jazz Ensemble No. 6 KEN AND THE BOY

12.55 –13.10        15             Sound check Jazz Ensemble No. 5 401

13.10 –13.25        15             Sound check Jazz Ensemble No. 4 EPIC ENSEMBLE

13.25 –13.40        15             Sound check Jazz Ensemble No. 3 BLACK BOX

13.40 –13.55        15             Sound check Jazz Ensemble No. 2 ROYKHIENKHAI AND TANID

13.55 –14.00        15             Sound Check Jazz Ensemble No. 1 LASALLE JAZZ BAND

14.00 – 14.20          20                 ICONIC Multimedia Water Features

14.20 –14.35        15             Standby sound check Vocal Solo Competition

14.35 – 14.40       05             Sound Check Vocal Solo No. 10 Kanyaphat Boonsiritakorn

14.40 – 14.45       05             Sound Check Vocal Solo No. 9 Kylie Winona Choy

14.45 – 14.50       05             Sound Check Vocal Solo No. 8 Khaenika Phuwadonrungruang

14.50 – 14.55       05             Sound Check Vocal Solo No. 7 Chawaree Pansangworn

14.55 – 15.00       05             Sound Check Vocal Solo No. 6 Rada Mitcharoen

15.00 – 15.05       05             Sound Check Vocal Solo No. 5 Namira Binte Rasman

15.05 – 15.10       05             Sound Check Vocal Solo No. 4 CATI RAHAYU WULANDARI WIDJOJO

15.10 – 15.15       05             Sound Check Vocal Solo No. 3 Tanyatee Muenthong

15.15 – 15.20       05             Sound Check Vocal Solo No. 2 Chockanan Sinsadok

15.20 – 15.25       05             Sound Check Vocal Solo No. 1 Cholchaya Kasianratanakul

15.25 – 16.10       45             Standby

16.10 – 16.20            10             Emcee Opening Speech / Vocal Solo Emcee brief about rules and regulations/introduce the panel of judges

16.20 – 16.25            05             Vocal Solo No. 1 CHOLCHAYA KASIANRATANAKUL

16.25 – 16.30            05             Vocal Solo No. 2 CHOCKANAN SINSADOK

16.30 – 16.35            05             Vocal Solo No. 3 TANYATEE MUENTHONG

16.35 – 16.40            05             Vocal Solo No. 4 CATI RAHAYU WULANDARI WIDJOJO

16.40 – 16.4             05             Vocal Solo No. 5 NAMIRA BINTE RASMAN

16.30 – 16.35            05             Vocal Solo No. 6 RADA MITCHAROEN

16.35 – 16.40            05             Vocal Solo No. 7 CHAWAREE PANSANGWORN

16.40 – 16.45            05             Vocal Solo No. 8 KHAENIKA PHUWADONRUNGRUANG

16.45 – 16.50            05             Vocal Solo No. 9 KYLIE WINONA CHOY

16.50 – 16.55            05             Vocal Solo No. 10 KANYAPHAT BOONSIRITAKORN

16.55 – 17.00            10             Emcee thank judges/stage set-up for next event

17.00 – 17.20            20             ICONIC Multimedia Water Features

17.20 – 17.25            05             Jazz Ensemble Emcee brief about rules and regulations/introduce the panel of judges

17.25 –17.40             15             Jazz Ensemble No. 1 LASALLE JAZZ BAND

17.40 – 17.55            15             Jazz Ensemble No. 2 ROYKHIENKHAI AND TANID

17.55 –18.10             15             Jazz Ensemble No. 3 BLACK BOX

18.10 – 18.25            15             Jazz Ensemble No. 4 EPIC ENSEMBLE

18.25 – 18.30            05             Emcee announces ICONIC Multimedia Water Features

18.30 – 18.50                20                 ICONIC Multimedia Water Features

18.50 – 19.05            15             Jazz Ensemble No. 5 401

19.05 – 19.20            15             Jazz Ensemble No. 6 KEN AND THE BOY

19.20 – 19.35            15             Jazz Ensemble No. 7 SIX STAR FLOG SPLASH

19.35 – 19.50            15             Jazz Ensemble No. 8 TATATATONY

19.50 – 20.05            15             Jazz Ensemble No. 9 KAI-JAE

20.00 – 20.20                20                 ICONIC Multimedia Water Features

20.20 – 20.35            15             Jazz Ensemble No. 10 MIND THE GAP

20.35 – 20.50            15             Jazz Ensemble No. 11 A PLACE FOR RELAXATION

20.50 – 21.05            15             Jazz Ensemble No. 12 CCTV

21.05 – 21.20                20                 ICONIC Multimedia Water Features

21.20 – 21.40            20             Tabulation of results

21.40 – 22.00            20             Announcement of results

© 2018: Thailand Jazz Competition 2019, All Rights Reserved