Announcement of Schedule for TJC2019″

Semi Final Round

  • Saturday, May 11
10.00 – 11.00 60 Staff Preparation
11.10 – 11.25 15 Sound check Jazz Ensemble No. 12 CCTV
11.25 – 11.40 15 Sound check Jazz Ensemble No. 11 A place for relaxation
11.40 – 11.55 15 Sound check Jazz Ensemble No. 10 Mind The Gap
11.55 – 12.10 15 Sound check Jazz Ensemble No. 9  Kai-Jae
12.10 – 12.25 15 Sound check Jazz Ensemble No. 8  TaTaTaTony
12.25 – 12.40 15 Sound check Jazz Ensemble No. 7  Six star flog splash
12.40 – 12.55 15 Sound check Jazz Ensemble No. 6  Ken and the Boys
12.55 – 13.10 15 Sound check Jazz Ensemble No. 5  401
13.10 – 13.25 15 Sound check Jazz Ensemble No. 4 Epic Ensemble
13.25 – 13.40 15 Sound check Jazz Ensemble No. 3 Black Box
13.40 – 13.55 15 Sound check Jazz Ensemble No. 2 Roykhienkhai and Tanid
13.55 – 14.10 15 Sound Check Jazz Ensemble No. 1 LASALLE JAZZ BAND
14.10 – 14.20 10 Standby sound check  Vocal Solo Competition
14.20 – 14.25 05 Sound Check Vocal Solo No. 9 Kanyaphat Boonsiritakorn
14.25 – 14.30 05 Sound Check Vocal Solo No. 8 Kylie Winona Choy
14.30 – 14.35 05 Sound Check Vocal Solo No. 7 Khaenika Phuwadonrungruang
14.35 – 14.40 05 Sound Check Vocal Solo No. 6 Chawaree Pansangworn
14.40 – 14.45 05 Sound Check Vocal Solo No. 5 Namira Binte Rasman
14.45 – 14.50 05 Sound Check Vocal Solo No. 4 CATI RAHAYU WULANDARI WIDJOJO
14.50 – 14.55 05 Sound Check Vocal Solo No. 3 Tanyatee Muenthong
14.55 – 15.00 05 Sound Check Vocal Solo No. 2 Chockanan Sinsadok
15.00 – 15.05 05 Sound Check Vocal Solo No. 1 Cholchaya Kasianratanakul
15.05 – 16.00 55 Standby

 

16.00 – 16.05 05 Emcee Opening Speech / Vocal Solo Emcee brief about rules and regulations/introduce the panel of judges
16.05 – 16.10 05 Vocal Solo No. 1 Cholchaya Kasianratanakul
16.10 – 16.15 05 Vocal Solo No. 2 Chockanan Sinsadok
16.15 – 16.20 05 Vocal Solo No. 3 Tanyatee Muenthong
16.20 – 16.25 05 Vocal Solo No. 4 CATI RAHAYU WULANDARI WIDJOJO
16.25 – 16.30 05 Vocal Solo No. 5 Namira Binte Rasman
16.30 – 16.45 15 ICONIC Multimedia Water Features
16.45 – 16.50 05 Vocal Solo No. 6 Chawaree Pansangworn
16.50 – 16.55 05 Vocal Solo No. 7 Khaenika Phuwadonrungruang
16.55 – 17.00 05 Vocal Solo No. 8 Kylie Winona Choy
17.00 – 17.05 05 Vocal Solo No. 9 Kanyaphat Boonsiritakorn
17.05 – 17.10 05 Emcee thank judges/stage set-up for next event
17.10 – 17.25 15 Jazz Ensemble No. 1 LASALLE JAZZ BAND
17.25 – 17.40 15 Jazz Ensemble No. 2 ROYKHIENKHAI AND TANID
17.40 – 17.55 15 Jazz Ensemble No. 3 BLACK BOX
17.55 – 18.10 15 Jazz Ensemble No. 4 EPIC ENSEMBLE
18.10 – 18.25 15 Jazz Ensemble No. 5 401
18.25 – 18.30 05 พิธีกรแจ้งพักการแข่งขัน เชิญชม ICONIC Multimedia Water Features
18.30 – 18.45 15 ICONIC Multimedia Water Features
18.45 – 19.00 15 Jazz Ensemble No. 6 KEN AND THE BOYS
19.00 – 19.15 15 Jazz Ensemble No. 7 SIX STAR FLOG SPLASH
19.15 – 19.30 15 Jazz Ensemble No. 8 TATATATONY
19.30 – 19.45 15 Jazz Ensemble No. 9 KAI-JAE
19.45 – 20.00 15 Jazz Ensemble No. 10 MIND THE GAP
20.00 – 20.15 15 ICONIC Multimedia Water Features
20.15 – 20.30 15 Jazz Ensemble No. 11 A PLACE FOR RELAXATION
20.30 – 20.45 15 Jazz Ensemble No. 12 CCTV
20.45 – 20.50 05 Emcee thank judges
20.50 – 21.10 20 Tabulation of results
21.10 – 21.25 15 Announcement of results /
21.25 – 21.30 05 End
21.30 – 21.45 15 ICONIC Multimedia Water Features

Final Round

  • Sunday, May 12
10.00 – 11.00 60 Staff Preparation
11.00 – 11.20 20 Sound Check Big Band 5 MATTHAYOM SANGKEET WITTAYA BANGKOK SCHOOL
11.20 – 11.40 20 Sound Check Big Band 4 RATWINIT BANGKAEO SCHOOL
11.40 – 12.00 20 Sound Check Big Band 3 THE DEMONSTRATIONSCHOOL OF RAMKHAMHAENG UNIVERSITY
12.00 – 12.20 20 Sound Check Big Band 2 HORWANG SCHOOL
12.20 – 12.40 20 Sound Check Big Band 1 ROYAL THAI NAVY MUSIC SCHOOL
12.40 – 12.45 05 Standby sound check  Jazz Ensemble Competition
12.45 – 13.00 15 Sound Check Jazz Ensemble No. 5 Zalayas
(Winner of Singapore International Jazz Battle 2018)
13.00 – 13.15 15 Sound Check Jazz Ensemble No. 4
13.15 – 13.30 15 Sound Check Jazz Ensemble No. 3
13.30 – 13.45 15 Sound Check Jazz Ensemble No. 2
13.45 – 14.00 15 Sound Check Jazz Ensemble No. 1
14.00 – 14.05 05 Standby sound check Vocal Solo Competition
14.05 – 14.15 10 Sound Check Vocal Solo No. 3
14.15 – 14.25 10 Sound Check Vocal Solo No. 2
14.25 – 14.35 10 Sound Check Vocal Solo No. 1
14.35 – 15.00 25 Sound Check วง Silpakorn University Jazz Orchestra / Aj. Sunny’s Show
15.00 – 15.40 40 Prize-Giving Ceremony Rehearsal
15.40 – 15.50 10 Standby
15.50 – 15.55 05 Emcee Opening Speech

Vocal Solo Emcee brief about rules and regulations/introduce the panel of judges

15.55 – 16.05 10 Vocal Solo No. 1
16.05 – 16.15 10 Vocal Solo No. 2
16.15 – 16.25 10 Vocal Solo No. 3
16.25 – 16.30 05 Emcee thank judges/stage set-up for next event
16.30 – 16.45 15 ICONIC Multimedia Water Features
16.45 – 16.50 05 Jazz Ensemble Emcee brief about rules and regulations/introduce the panel of judges
16.50 – 17.05 15 Jazz Ensemble No. 1
17.05 – 17.20 15 Jazz Ensemble No. 2
17.20 – 17.35 15 Jazz Ensemble No. 3
17.35 – 17.50 15 Jazz Ensemble No. 4
17.50 – 18.05 15 Jazz Ensemble No. 5 ZALAYAS (Winner of Singapore International Jazz Battle 2018)

 

18.05 – 18.10 05 Emcee thank judges/stage set-up for next event / Jazz Big Band Emcee brief about rules and regulations/introduce the panel of judges
18.10 – 18.30 20 Big Band 1 ROYAL THAI NAVY MUSIC SCHOOL
18.30 – 18.45 15 ICONIC Multimedia Water Features
18.45 – 19.05 20 Big Band 2 HORWANG SCHOOL
19.05 – 19.25 20 Big Band 3 THE DEMONSTRATIONSCHOOL OF RAMKHAMHAENG UNIVERSITY
19.25 – 19.45 20 Big Band 4 RATWINIT BANGKAEO SCHOOL
19.45 – 20.05 20 Big Band 5 MATTHAYOM SANGKEET WITTAYA BANGKOK SCHOOL
20.00 – 20.15 15 ICONIC Multimedia Water Features
20.15 – 20.20 05 Emcee thank judges/stage set-up for next event
20.20 – 20.50 30 Silpakorn University Jazz Orchestra & A Cappella Show
20.50 – 20.20 30 Announcement of results
20.20   End
21.30 – 21.45 15 ICONIC Multimedia Water Features
© 2018: Thailand Jazz Competition 2019, All Rights Reserved