Category: ไม่มีหมวดหมู่

 

Announcement of results of TJC2018

Thailand Jazz Competition 2018

Jazz Ensemble Competition

1ST Place : 70,000.-THB cash prize : Rangkaen
2nd Place : Competition Certificate and 35,000.-THB cash prize : Sussiang
3rd Place: Competition Certificate and 20,000.-THB cash prize : Untold
2 consolation prize: Competition Certificate and 5,000.- THB cash prize : Love You Like Blue and Captain James II-V-I

Jazz Big Band Competition

100,000.-THB cash prize and competition certificate:
Ramkhamhaeng University Demonstration School (Elementary Level)

2nd Place : Competition Certificate and 50,000.- THB cash prize
Ratwinit Bangkaeo School

3rd Place: Competition Certificate and 20,000.-THB cash prize
Matthayom Sangkeet Witthaya  Bangkok school

4rd Place: Competition Certificate and  10,000 .-THB cash prize
Horwang School

Outstanding Musicians
PETCHPOOM PETCHKAEW Electric Guitar from Rangkaen
THANAPONG ANANTAKUL Drums  from Rangkaen
ROYKHIEN WANGLERT Piano from Captain James II-V-I
NATTAKIT THANAPOONSAWAD Tenor Saxophone from Sussiang
RARUKCHON PIYACHOTISAKULCHAI Drums from Ramkhamhaeng University Demonstration School (Elementary Level)

COMPETITION SCHEDULE

Semifinals: Saturday, April 29, 2017

Time Duration
11:10-11:25 15 Sound check  Atavistic
11:25-11:40 15 Sound check  Smoke Dog
11:40-11:55 15 Sound check Ananda
11:55-12:10 15 Sound check Delirius
12:10:12:25 15 Sound check  Runing Turtle
12:25-12:40 15 Sound check Jigsaw Handsome and Friends
12:40-12:55 15 Sound check  Spirit of kirtky
12:55-13:10 15 Sound check Pongsatoykoyyuteekang V2
13:10:13:25 15 Sound check Chapaz Band
13:25-13:40 15 Sound check  Gravity
13:40-13:55 15 Sound check Visanu come
13:55-14:00 5 Sound check Kanyaphat Boonsiritakorn
14:00-14:05 5 Sound check Ramida thitratsamee
14:05-14:10 5 Sound check Bongkotchakorn Montreewiwat
14:10-14:15 5 Sound check Pongpat Ruamwong
14:15-14:20 5 Sound check Metta wasinsitthisuk
14:20-14:25 5 Sound check Supicha Hanputpakdikul
14:25-14:30 5 Sound check Teepakorn Kumsuree
14:30-14:50 20 Sound check Jazz Combo by Lasalle student
14:50-15.10 20 Sound check SU JAZZ ACAPPELLA
15:30-15.35 5
15.35-15.55 5 Lasalle student bands
15.55-16.00 5 Jazz Vocal
16:00-16:05 5  1 Teepakorn Kumsuree
16:05-16:10 5  2 Supicha Hanputpakdikul
16:10-16:15 5  3 Metta wasinsitthisuk
16:15-16:20 5  4 Pongpat Ruamwong
16:20-16:25 5  5 Bongkotchakorn Montreewiwat
16:25-16:30 5  6 Ramida thitratsamee
16.30-16.35 5  7 Kanyaphat Boonsiritakorn
16.35-16.45 10
16:45-16.50 5  Jazz Ensemble
16.50-17.05 15 วงที่ 1 Visanu come
17.05-17.20 15 วงที่ 2 Gravity
17.20-17.35 15 วงที่ 3 Chapaz Band
17.35-17.50 15 วงที่ 4 Pongsatoykoyyuteekang V2
17.50-18.05 15 วงที่ 5 Spirit of kirtky
18.05-18.20 15 วงที่ 6 Jigsaw Handsome and Friends
18.20-18.35 15 วงที่ 7 Runing Turtle
18.35-18.50 15 วงที่ 8 Delirius
18.50-19.05 15 วงที่ 9 Ananda
19.05-19.20 15 วงที่ 10 Smoke Dog
19.20-19.35 15 วงที่ 11 Atavistic
19.35-19.55 20 SU Jazz Acappella
19.55-20.10 15 Result announcement
20.10

Finals: Sunday, April 30, 2017

Time Duration
09:00-10:40 100 ทีมงานเตรียมความพร้อม
10:40-10:55 15 Sound Check Big Band Horwang School
10:55-11:10 15 Sound Check Big Band THE DEMONSTRATION SCHOOL OF RAMKHAMHAENG UNIVERSITY
11:10-11:25 15 Sound Check Big Band Ratwinit Bangkaeo School
11:25-11:40 15 Sound Check Big Band Matthayom Sangkeet Wittaya Bangkok School
11:40-11:55 15 Sound Check Big Band Donmuangthaharnargarbumrung School
11:55-12:10 15 Sound Check Jazz Ensemble 3
12:10-12:25 15 Sound Check Jazz Ensemble 2
12:25-12:40 15 Sound Check Jazz Ensemble 1
12:40-12:55 15 Sound Check Jazz Vocal 3
12:55-13:10 15 Sound Check Jazz Vocal 2
13:10-13:20 10 Sound Check Jazz Vocal 1
13:20-13:40 20 Sound Check : Silpakorn Jazz Orchestra ควบคุมวงโดย อ.รัตนะ วงศ์สรรเสริญ
13:40-14:00 20 Sound Check : Silpakorn Jazz Orchestra ควบคุมวงโดย ผศ.ดร.ศักดิ์ศรี วงศ์ธราดล
14:00-14:10 20 Sound check : SU JAZZ CAMP 2016
14:10-15.00 50
15:00-15:10 10
15:10-15:20 10 Show : SU JAZZ CAMP 2016
15:20-15:25 5  Jazz Vocal
15:25-15:35 10 Jazz Vocal 1
15:35-15:45 10 Jazz Vocal  2
15:45-15:55 10 Jazz Vocal 3
15:55-16:00 5
16:00-16:15 15 Jazz Ensemble 1
16:15-16:30 15 Jazz Ensemble 2
16:30-16:45 15 Jazz Ensemble  3
16:45-16:50 5
16:50-17:10 20 Silpakorn Jazz Orchestra ควบคุมวงโดย ผศ.ดร.ศักดิ์ศรี วงศ์ธราดล
17:10-17:15 5 พิธีกรขอบคุณคณะกรรมการตัดสิน
17:15-17:35 20 Big Band 1 Donmuangthaharnargarbumrung School
17:35-17:55 20 Big Band 2 Matthayom Sangkeet Wittaya Bangkok School
17:55-18:15 20 Big Band 3  Ratwinit Bangkaeo School
18:15-18:35 20 Big Band 4 THE DEMONSTRATION SCHOOL OF RAMKHAMHAENG UNIVERSITY
18:35-18:55 20 Big Band 5 Horwang School
18:55-19:00 5
19:00-19:20 20 Silpakorn Jazz Orchestra ควบคุมวงโดย อ.รัตนะ วงศ์สรรเสริญ
19:20-20:00 40 Result Announcement
20:00

 

Semi finalists tjc#12

ประกาศรายชื่อผู้ผ่านการคัดเลือกการแข่งขัน Thailand Jazz Competition # 12

Jazz Ensemble

Visanu come
Gravity
Chapaz Band
Pongsatoykoyyuteekang V2
Spirit of kirtky
Jigsaw Handsome and Friends
Runing Turtle
Delirius
Ananda
Smoke Dog
Atavistic

Jazz Big Band

Donmuangthaharnargarbumrung School
Matthayom Sangkeet Wittaya Bangkok School
Ratwinit Bangkaeo
THE DEMONSTRATION SCHOOL OF RAMKHAMHAENG UNIVERSITY
Horwang School

Jazz Vocal

Master Teepakorn Kumsuree
Miss Grace Hanputpakdikul
Miss Metta wasinsitthisuk
Mr. Pongpat Ruamwong
Miss Bongkotchakorn Montreewiwat
Miss Ramida thitratsamee
Miss Kanyaphat Boonsiritakorn

Registration TJC#12

© 2018: Thailand Jazz Competition 2019, All Rights Reserved