Category: News

 

Announcement of Schedule for TJC2019″

Semi Final Round

  • Saturday, May 11

10.00 –11.00        60             Staff Preparation

11.10 –11.25        15             Sound check Jazz Ensemble No. 12 CCTV

11.25 –11.40        15             Sound check Jazz Ensemble No. 11 A PLACE FOR RELAXATION

11.40 –11.55        15             Sound check Jazz Ensemble No. 10 MIND THE GAP

11.55 –12.10        15             Sound check Jazz Ensemble No. 9 KAI-JAE

12.10 –12.25        15             Sound check Jazz Ensemble No. 8 TATATATONY

12.25 –12.40        15             Sound check Jazz Ensemble No. 7 SIX STAR FLOG SPLASH

12.40 –12.55        15             Sound check Jazz Ensemble No. 6 KEN AND THE BOY

12.55 –13.10        15             Sound check Jazz Ensemble No. 5 401

13.10 –13.25        15             Sound check Jazz Ensemble No. 4 EPIC ENSEMBLE

13.25 –13.40        15             Sound check Jazz Ensemble No. 3 BLACK BOX

13.40 –13.55        15             Sound check Jazz Ensemble No. 2 ROYKHIENKHAI AND TANID

13.55 –14.00        15             Sound Check Jazz Ensemble No. 1 LASALLE JAZZ BAND

14.00 – 14.20          20                 ICONIC Multimedia Water Features

14.20 –14.35        15             Standby sound check Vocal Solo Competition

14.35 – 14.40       05             Sound Check Vocal Solo No. 10 Kanyaphat Boonsiritakorn

14.40 – 14.45       05             Sound Check Vocal Solo No. 9 Kylie Winona Choy

14.45 – 14.50       05             Sound Check Vocal Solo No. 8 Khaenika Phuwadonrungruang

14.50 – 14.55       05             Sound Check Vocal Solo No. 7 Chawaree Pansangworn

14.55 – 15.00       05             Sound Check Vocal Solo No. 6 Rada Mitcharoen

15.00 – 15.05       05             Sound Check Vocal Solo No. 5 Namira Binte Rasman

15.05 – 15.10       05             Sound Check Vocal Solo No. 4 CATI RAHAYU WULANDARI WIDJOJO

15.10 – 15.15       05             Sound Check Vocal Solo No. 3 Tanyatee Muenthong

15.15 – 15.20       05             Sound Check Vocal Solo No. 2 Chockanan Sinsadok

15.20 – 15.25       05             Sound Check Vocal Solo No. 1 Cholchaya Kasianratanakul

15.25 – 16.10       45             Standby

16.10 – 16.20            10             Emcee Opening Speech / Vocal Solo Emcee brief about rules and regulations/introduce the panel of judges

16.20 – 16.25            05             Vocal Solo No. 1 CHOLCHAYA KASIANRATANAKUL

16.25 – 16.30            05             Vocal Solo No. 2 CHOCKANAN SINSADOK

16.30 – 16.35            05             Vocal Solo No. 3 TANYATEE MUENTHONG

16.35 – 16.40            05             Vocal Solo No. 4 CATI RAHAYU WULANDARI WIDJOJO

16.40 – 16.4             05             Vocal Solo No. 5 NAMIRA BINTE RASMAN

16.30 – 16.35            05             Vocal Solo No. 6 RADA MITCHAROEN

16.35 – 16.40            05             Vocal Solo No. 7 CHAWAREE PANSANGWORN

16.40 – 16.45            05             Vocal Solo No. 8 KHAENIKA PHUWADONRUNGRUANG

16.45 – 16.50            05             Vocal Solo No. 9 KYLIE WINONA CHOY

16.50 – 16.55            05             Vocal Solo No. 10 KANYAPHAT BOONSIRITAKORN

16.55 – 17.00            10             Emcee thank judges/stage set-up for next event

17.00 – 17.20            20             ICONIC Multimedia Water Features

17.20 – 17.25            05             Jazz Ensemble Emcee brief about rules and regulations/introduce the panel of judges

17.25 –17.40             15             Jazz Ensemble No. 1 LASALLE JAZZ BAND

17.40 – 17.55            15             Jazz Ensemble No. 2 ROYKHIENKHAI AND TANID

17.55 –18.10             15             Jazz Ensemble No. 3 BLACK BOX

18.10 – 18.25            15             Jazz Ensemble No. 4 EPIC ENSEMBLE

18.25 – 18.30            05             Emcee announces ICONIC Multimedia Water Features

18.30 – 18.50                20                 ICONIC Multimedia Water Features

18.50 – 19.05            15             Jazz Ensemble No. 5 401

19.05 – 19.20            15             Jazz Ensemble No. 6 KEN AND THE BOY

19.20 – 19.35            15             Jazz Ensemble No. 7 SIX STAR FLOG SPLASH

19.35 – 19.50            15             Jazz Ensemble No. 8 TATATATONY

19.50 – 20.05            15             Jazz Ensemble No. 9 KAI-JAE

20.00 – 20.20                20                 ICONIC Multimedia Water Features

20.20 – 20.35            15             Jazz Ensemble No. 10 MIND THE GAP

20.35 – 20.50            15             Jazz Ensemble No. 11 A PLACE FOR RELAXATION

20.50 – 21.05            15             Jazz Ensemble No. 12 CCTV

21.05 – 21.20                20                 ICONIC Multimedia Water Features

21.20 – 21.40            20             Tabulation of results

21.40 – 22.00            20             Announcement of results

Qualifier Announcement

Qualifier Announcement – Thailand Jazz Competition 2019
Jazz Ensemble
1. CCTV – Thailand
2. Zalayas – Thailand (Winner of Singapore International Jazz Battle 2018)
3. Mind The Gap – Malaysia
4. BlackBox – Thailand
5. Ken and the Boys – Singapore
6. Kai-Jae – Thailand
7. A place for relaxation – Thailand
8. Epic Ensemble – Thailand
9. Roykhienkhai and Tanid – Thailand
10. LASALLE JAZZ BAND – Singpore
11. TaTaTaTony – Thailand
12 401 – Thailand
13. Six star flog splash – Thailand
 
Big Band
1. Royal Thai Navy Music School
2. The Demonstration School of Ramkhamhaeng University
3. Horwang School
4. Ratwinit Bangkaeo
5. Matthayom Sangkeet Wittaya Bangkok School
 
 
Vocal Solo
1. Chawaree Pansangworn – Thailand
2. Chockanan Sinsadok – Thailand
3. Khaenika Phuwadonrungruang – Thailand
4. CATI RAHAYU WULANDARI WIDJOJO – Indonesia
5. Cholchaya Kasianratanakul – Thailand
6. Namira Binte Rasman – Singapore
7. Rada Mitcharoen – Thailand
8. Tanyatee Muenthong – Thailand
9. Kanyaphat Boonsiritakorn – Thailand
10. Kylie Winona Choy – Hong Kong

Qualifier Postponement Announcement

TJC will be postponed to March 8, 2019 at www.facebook.com/thailandjazzcompetition and www.thailandjazzcompetition.com

We apologize for any inconvenience and thank you for your understanding.

Event Postponement Announcement

TJC will be postponed to May 11-12 at ICONSIAM. We apologize for any inconvenience and thank you for your understanding.

Activity

Thailand Jazz

© 2018: Thailand Jazz Competition 2019, All Rights Reserved